9 Electricians 3 Storekeepers
12 Surveyors 3 Administrators
Standard Construction & Engineering has one main office, its administrative headquarter is located in the Chroy Chanva area, Phnom Penh. Additional facilities, with sufficient space for a storage warehouse, equipment plant, and maintenance and repair workshop is located Phnom Penh Thmey area.
Additional offices with all required facilities and resources are established for the duration of each project. This includes mobilizing technical and administration staff and using a communication network to link project sites with our administrative headquarters.
Head Office Address
No. 89, Street Machintek, S.K Chroy Changva, Khan Riseykeo, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
Tel : (855) 023 72 2006, Fax : (855) 023 72 2007
Website :
Contact Person
Mr. Yen Srorn (Managing Director)
Mobile Phone : (855) 012 510 333
E. mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
contact1  contact2
Standard construction & Engineering has almost 100 items of construction equipment, 50% of it co-owned in Cambodia. They are used in our construction activities and are also available for hire by other companies, ensuring maximum return for our capital investment.(for details of equipment owned, please go to list of equipment).